Dr. Daniel Lieberman
- Gender: Male
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1669537635
Dr. Daniel Lieberman M.D.
Psychiatrist
He is located at 92 Traffic Avenue in Ocean Bay Park, NY 11779. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Depression, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Munchausen Syndrome, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Trauma. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669537635. Appointment can be made via the phone number (631) 495-1801.
Conditions treated
Dr. Daniel Lieberman, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel Lieberman.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Here are psychiatrists in New York you may want to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 140 Burwell Street Little Falls, 13365, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1133 Broadway Suite 521 New York, 10010, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 1U 25 Central Park West New York, 10023, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 681 Clarkson Avenue Brooklyn, 11203, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 241 North Road Poughkeepsie, 12601, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Wright Avenue Marcy, 13404, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 201 Bryson Avenue Staten Island, 10314, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1545 Atlantic Avenue Brooklyn, 11213, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 105 Marys Avenue Kingston, 12401, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 5F 24530 Grand Central Parkway Bellerose, 11426, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Daniel Lieberman accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel Lieberman accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Daniel Lieberman treat?
Dr. Daniel Lieberman provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Depression, Fragile X Syndrome (FXS), Munchausen Syndrome, Postpartum Depression (PPD), Trauma. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel Lieberman?
Dr. Daniel Lieberman's office is located at 92 Traffic Avenue in Ocean Bay Park, NY 11779.